ALBERTA TOUR: EVAN HUFFMAN IS THE NEW CHAMPION

HAVANA. The American, Evan Huffman (Rally Cucling) was crowned champion of the Tour de Alberta, in Canada, when the fourth and last stage of 124.4 kilometers in Edmonton, won by the Dutch, Wouter Wippert (Cannodale-Drapac) with a time of 2 hours, 46 minutes and 27 hundredths. (Copaci Press / www.cyclingnews.com)

TEN FIRST STAGE 4 FINAL (124.4 Km).

1. Wouter Wippert (NED) Cannondale-Drapac 2:46:27     
2. John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear          
3. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling          
4. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac          
5. Pier-André Coté (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling          
6. Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo          
7. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team          
8. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team          
9. Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED) Cannondale-Drapac          
10. Eder Frayre Moctezuma (MEX) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling

TEN FIRST GENERAL INDIVIDUAL FINAL CLASSIFICATION.

1. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 12:00:55     
2. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling     +0:00:18     
3. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac +0:00:31     
4. Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED) Cannondale-Drapac          
5. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +0:00:33     
6. Jack Burke (CAN) Aevolo +0:00:35     
7. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling +0:00:36     
8. Rob Britton (CAN) Rally Cycling +0:00:41     
9. James Piccoli (CAN) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling +0:00:50     
10. Nigel Ellsay (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling    +0:00:5

TEN FIRST TEAM FINAL CLASSIFICATION.

1. Rally Cycling 36:03:50     
2. UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team    +0:01:24     
3. Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis     +0:01:41     
4. Cannondale-Drapac +0:02:50     
5. Aevolo +0:03:31     
6. Medellin – Inder +0:03:34     
7. Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear +0:07:26     
8. Silber Pro Cycling +0:08:18     
9. H&R Block Pro Cycling Team +0:13:09     
10. Elevate - Khs Pro Cycling +0:22:34     
11. Garneau Québecor    +0:24:50

TEN FIRST POINTS FINAL CLASSIFICATION.

1. Wouter Wippert (NED) Cannondale-Drapac 42 pts.
2. John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 31     
3. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 27     
4. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 24     
5. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 20     
6. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling  15     
7. Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 14     
8. Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED) Cannondale-Drapac 12     
9. Nigel Ellsay (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 11     
10. Pier-André Coté (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 11

TEN FIRSTT MOUNTAIN FINAL CLASSIFICATION.

1.  Alexander Cowan (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 27 pts.
2.  Zeke Mostov (USA) Aevolo 25     
3. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling  24     
4. Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED) Cannondale-Drapac 22     
5. Alexander Cataford (CAN) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 18     
6. Tyler Magner (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 16     
7. Connor Brown (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling     16     
8. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 15     
9. Joe Lewis (AUS) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 14     
10. Oliver Evans (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling 13

TEN FIRST YOUTH FINAL CLASSIFICATION.

1. Jack Burke (CAN) Aevolo 12:01:30     
2. Luis Villalobos Hernandez (MEX) Aevolo +0:00:37     
3. Brendam Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear +0:02:56     
4. Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis    +0:03:06     
5. Oliver Evans (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling    +0:07:36     
6. Cyrus Monk (AUS) Cannondale-Drapac    +0:08:41     
7. Eduardo Estrada Celis (COL) Medellin-Inder    +0:09:17     
8. Zeke Mostov (USA) Aevolo +0:09:20     
9. Olivier Brisebois (CAN) Garneau - Québecor    +0:09:34     
10. Alexander Cowan (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling    +0:09:38