FEMALE TOUR TO COSTA RICA: BLANCA MORENO: "IT'S MY FIRST INTERNATIONAL TRIUMPH"

SAN JOSE. The Colombian of the Astana Women team Blanca Moreno, left the Giro then, of 3 stages in which the Colombian that this time runs for the team Proyecta Ingenieros de Colombia, will be placed second on the first day and would show off her Climber conditions on Saturday morning, more than winning the time trial, which would give a good difference for the stage of this Sunday of 76 kilometers in the circuit located between the Savannah and Pavas.

"We knew it was a tough stage, but we controlled the race as much as we could, we let runners who were a bit far away but the race approach was correct so we left happy.

This race is very significant for me, since it is my first international victory so I will enjoy it a lot, "said Colombian Blanca Moreno.

Moreno, 26 years old, is a runner of the Astana Women team, since 2018 and was national champion of her country at the Velodrome 2013 and Champion of the Vuelta a Cundinamarca in 2017. (www.fecoci.net / www.crciclismo.com)

TEN FIRST CLASSIFICATION STAGE 3 FINAL (76.6 KM).

1. VARGAS, María Jose (SWAPIT- AGOLICO CRC) 01:48:47
2. SOTO, Jazmín (SWAPIT- AGOLICO GUA)
3. GUTIERREZ, Ariadna (SWAPIT- AGOLICO MEX)
4. CESAR, Jennifer (MIXTO 2 PUR VEN) +00:01:10
5. LATRIGLIA, Paula (MIXTO 3 CR COL) +00:01:10
6. SANTOYO, Brenda (SWAPIT- AGOLICO MEX) +00:01:10
7. GUILLEN, Edith (SEA SUCKER - ROES CRC) +00:01:10
8. MORENO, Blanca (MIXTO 1 COLOMBIA COL) +00:01:10
9. MENA, Milagro (SUEÑOS CAFÉ - ALFALTOS CBZ- NORFRIO CRC) +00:01:10
10. PRIETO, Marcela (SWAPIT- AGOLICO MEX) +00:01:1

TEN FIRST CLASSIFICATION GENERAL FINAL.

1. MORENO, Blanca (MIXTO 1 COLOMBIA COL) 05:11:06
2. PRIETO, Marcela (SWAPIT- AGOLICO MEX) +00:00:33
3. VARGAS, María José (SWAPIT- AGOLICO CRC) +00:00:43
4. SANTOYO, Brenda (SWAPIT- AGOLICO MEX) +00:00:51
5. GUTIERREZ, Ariadna (SWAPIT- AGOLICO MEX) +00:00:52
6. MENA, Milagro (SUEÑOS CAFÉ - ALFALTOS CBZ- NORFRIO CRC) +00:00:59
7. MORALES, Jennifer (MIXTO 3 CR CRC) +00:01:16
8. NUÑEZ, Miryan (MIXTO 1 COLOMBIA ECU) +00:01:59
9. RAMIREZ, Andrea (SWAPIT- AGOLICO MEX) +00:03:08
10. SOTO, Jazmín (SWAPIT- AGOLICO GUA) +00:04:11

TEAM CLASSIFICATION FINAL.

1. SWAPIT- AGOLICO 15:33:02
2. MIXTO 1 COLOMBIA +00:12:30
3. LOS SUEÑOS CAFÉ - ALFALTOS CBZ- NORFRIO +00:28:21
4. MIXTO 3 CR +00:33:47
5. MIXTO 2 PUR +00:34:43
6. SEA SUCKER - ROES +00:35:27
7. ALMACEN 3R- MAKITA- ORBEA - AMANCO +01:08:29
8. BC UNIFORMES - JESSPORT +01:23:56
9. PANAMA- ESTANCIA BAYAMON - FCV +01:28:33
10. TARIRE - KNOCKAROUND +03:09:18

POINTS TEN FIRST CLASSIFICATION FINAL.

1. VARGAS, María José (SW APIT- AGOLICO) 50 pts.
2. MORENO, Blanca (MIXTO 1 COLOMBIA) 49
3. SANTOYO, Brenda (SW APIT- AGOLICO) 49
4. SOTO, Jazmín (SW APIT- AGOLICO) 44
5. PRIETO, Marcela (SW APIT- AGOLICO) 40
6. GUTIERREZ, Ariadna (SW APIT- AGOLICO) 38
7. MENA, Milagro (LOS SUEÑOS CAFÉ - ALFALTOS CBZ- NORFRIO) 33
8. CESAR, Jennifer (MIXTO 2 PUR) 29
9. MORALES, Jennifer (MIXTO 3 CR) 24
10. NUÑEZ, Miryan (MIXTO 1 COLOMBIA) 20

SPRINT CLASSIFICATION FINAL.

1. SOTO, Jazmín (SWAPIT- AGOLICO) 15 pts.
2. CESAR, Jennifer (MIXTO 2 PUR) 15
3. VARGAS, María José (SWAPIT- AGOLICO) 7
4. GONZALEZ, Irais (MIXTO 3 CR) 7
5. GUTIERREZ, Ariadna (SWAPIT- AGOLICO) 5
6. RUBIANO, Marcela (LOS SUEÑOS CAFÉ - ALFALTOS CBZ- NORFRIO) 4
7. PLIEGO, Dulce (MIXTO 2 PUR) 1

MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION FINAL.

1. SANTOYO, Brenda (SWAPIT- AGOLICO) 13 pts.
2. MORENO, Blanca (MIXTO 1 COLOMBIA) 12
3. PRIETO, Marcela (SWAPIT- AGOLICO) 10
4. MORALES, Jennifer (MIXTO 3 CR) 2
5. MENA, Milagro (LOS SUEÑOS CAFÉ - ALFALTOS CBZ- NORFRIO) 1
6. GUTIERREZ, Ariadna (SWAPIT- AGOLICO) 1

TEN FIRST CLASSIFICATION U 23 FINAL.

1. VARGAS, María José (SWAPIT- AGOLICO CRC) 05:11:49
2. SANTOYO, Brenda (SWAPIT- AGOLICO MEX) +00:00:08
3. MORALES, Jennifer (MIXTO 3 CR CRC) +00:00:33
4. RAMIREZ, Andrea (SWAPIT- AGOLICO MEX) +00:02:25
5. LATRIGLIA, Paula (MIXTO 3 CR COL) +00:07:42
6. MOTAVITA, Luisa (MIXTO 1 COLOMBIA COL) +00:10:47
7. GONZALEZ, Irais (MIXTO 3 CR MEX) +00:23:07
8. LOPEZ, Geraldine (PANAMA- ESTANCIA BAYAMON - FCV COL) +00:27:03
9. RODRIGUEZ, Shaina (PANAMA- ESTANCIA BAYAMON - FCV PAN) +00:27:56
10. VARGAS, Kennia (BC UNIFORMES - JESSPORT CRC) +00:29:46