FHASE II WORLD CUP OF TRACK IN MANCHESTER, ENGLAND

HAVANA. The second stop of the UCI World Cup of track cycling took place this weekend in Manchester, Great Britain, which precedes that of Milton, in Canada, scheduled from 1 to 3 December. (Copaci Press)

FINAL RESULTS.

MEN'S SPRINT.

1. LAVREYSEN, Harrie (NED) 10.225 / 10.269
2. RUDYK, Mateusz (POL)
3. GLAETZER, Matthew (AUS)
4. BUCHLI, Matthijs (BCC)
5. HINDES, Philip (GBR)
6. VYNOKUROV, Andrii (UKR)
7. CARLIN, Jack (GBR)
8. OLIVA, Lewis (WAL)
9. VIGIER, Sebastien (FRA)
10. HOOGLAND, Jeffrey (NED)
11. DAWKINS, Edward (NZL)
12. MITCHELL, Ethan (NZL)
13. KELEMEN, Pavel (CZE)
14. LENDEL, Vasilijus (LTU)
15. YAKUSHEVSKIY, Pavel (RUS)
16. LEVY, Maximilian (GER)
17. SKINNER, Callum (OPM)
18. SOJKA, David (CZE)
19. ENGLER, Eric (TTB)
20. WACHTER, Tobias (GER)
21. BOS, Theo (BCC)
22. PERALTA, Juan (ESP)
23. ZIELINSKI, Damian (POL)
24. WAKIMOTO, Yuta (JPC)
25. LANDERNEAU, Melvin (FRA)
26. SHARAPOV, Alexander (RUS)
27. MORENO, Jose (ESP)
28. CECI, Luca (ITA)

WOMEN'S SPRINT.

1. VOGEL, Kristina (GER) 11.202 / 11.238
2. VAN RIESSEN, Laurine (MPC)
3. VOINOVA, Anastasiia (RUS) 11.522 / 11.472
4. BRASPENNINCX, Shanne (NED) 11.492
5. STARIKOVA, Olena (UKR)
6. GUO, Yufang (HBT)
7. GODBY, Madalyn (USA)
8. KRUPECKAITE, Simona (LTU)
9. SHMELEVA Daria RUS
10. MAROZAITE Migle LTU
11. LIGTLEE Elis NED
12. CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
13. WELTE Miriam GER
14. MARCHANT Katy GBR
15. MAEDA Kayono JPC
16. MARQUARDT, Mandy USA
17. TANG, Mengqi (CHN)
18. DEGRENDELE, Nicky (BEL)
19. JAMES, Rachel (WAL)
20. GAXIOLA, Luz Daniela (MEX)
21. CUMMING, Emma (NZL)
22. CLAIR, Sandie (FRA)
23. JAGODZINSKA, Julita (POL)
24. PODMORE, Olivia (NZL)
25. OHTA, Riyu (JPN)
26. CASAS, Helena (ESP)
27. STEWART, Robyn (IRL)
28. LOS, Urszula (POL)
29. VERDUGO, Yuli (MEX)
30. DEBORAH, Deborah (IND)
31. MOHD, ADNAN Farina Shawati (SDF)
32. MA, Wing Yu (HKG)
33. LI, Yin Yin (HKG)
34. MORTON, Stephanie (AUS)

MEN'S TEAM SPRINT.

1. Germany 43.095
    EILERS, Joachim/FORSTEMANN, Robert/LEVY, Maximilian
2. Beat Cycling Club 43.542
    BOS, Theo/VAN DEN BERG, Roy/BUCHLI, Matthijs
3. Netherlands 43.426
    LIGTLEE, Sam/VAN 'T HOENDERDAAL, Nils/HOOGLAND, Jeffrey
4. Great Britain 43.575
    CARLIN, Jack/OWENS, Ryan/TRUMAN, Joseph
5. France
6. Czech Republic
7. Russian Federation
8. Poland
9. China
10. Dream Seeker
11. Japan Professional Cycling Association
12. New Zealand
13. Spain
14. Chinese Taipei

WOMEN'S TEAM SPRINT.

1. Germany 32.382
    VOGEL, Kristina/WELTE, Miriam
2. Russian Federation 33.151
    VOINOVA, Anastasiia/SHMELEVA, Daria
3. Holy Brother Cycling Team 33.202
    BAO, Shanju/GUO, Yufang
4. Netherlands 33.311
    BRASPENNINCX, Shanne/LAMBERINK, Kyra
5. Lithuania
6. China
7. Great Britain
8. Spain
9. Mexico
10. New Zealand
11. United States
12. Italy
13. Poland
14. Wales
15. Hong Kong, China
16. India

MEN'S TEAM PURSUIT.

1. Great Britain 3:55.847
     BURKE, Steven/CLANCY, Edward/WOOD, Oliver/EMADI, Kian
2. Denmark 4:01.535
    PEDERSEN, Casper/VON FOLSACH, Casper/JOHANSEN, Julius/KAIMER ERIKSEN, Kristian
3. France 3:57.298
    THOMAS, Benjamin/MAITRE, Florian/PIJOURLET, Louis/DENIS, Thomas
4. Team KGF 3:58.455
     WALE, Jonathan/TIPPER, Jacob/BIGHAM, Daniel/TANFIELD, Charlie
5. Belgium
6. Germany
7. Italy
8. Switzerland
9. Poland
10. OPM - 100%Me
11. Russian Federation
12. Spain
13. United States
14. China
15. Ukraine

WOMEN'S TEAM PURSUIT.

1. Great Britain 4:16.803
     BARKER, Elinor/ARCHIBALD, Katie/NELSON, Emily/EVANS, Neah
2.  Italy 4:21.562
     PATTARO, Francesca/BALSAMO, Elisa/GUDERZO, Tatiana/VALSECCHI, Silvia
3. Japan 4:28.668
    FURUYAMA, Kie/KAJIHARA, Yumi/NAKAMURA, Kisato /HASHIMOTO, Yuya
4. Germany 4:30.805
    BECKER, Charlotte/PALLER, Tatjana/STOCK, Gudrun/BRAUSSE, Franziska
5. China
6. Russian Federation
7. Belgium
8. Team Breeze
9. France
10. Ukraine
11. Poland
12. Ireland

MEN'S KEIRIN.

1. BUCHLI, Matthijs (BCC)
2. VYNOKUROV, Andrii (UKR)
3. PERALTA, Juan (ESP)
4. GLAETZER, Matthew (AUS)
5. NITTA, Yudai (DSR)
6. TRUMAN, Joseph (GBR)
7. LAFARGUE, Quentin (FRA)
8. EILERS, Joachim (GER)
9. CASTLE, Jordan (NZL)
10. AWANG, Mohd Azizulhasni (CIM)
11. RAJKOWSKI, Patryk (POL)
12. BOTTASSO, Leandro (ARG)
13. KAWABATA, Tomoyuki (JPC)
13. LENDEL, Vasilijus (LTU)
13. DUBCHENKO, Aleksandr (RUS)
13. SAHROM, Muhammad Shah Firdaus (SDF)
17. CECI, Davide (CTF)
17. BABEK, Tomas (CZE)
17. CECI, Luca (ITA)
17. OLIVA, Lewis (WAL)
21. OMELCHENKO, Sergii (AZE)
21. BRETAS, Sotirios (GRE)
21. HOOGLAND, Jeffrey (NED)
21. KANG, Shih Feng (TPE)
25. DE PAUW, Ayrton (BEL)
25. SPIES, Jean (RSA)

WOMEN'S KEIRIN.

1. VOGEL, Kristina (GER)
2. BRASPENNINCX, Shanne (NED)
3. VAN RIESSEN, Laurine (MPC)
4. KRUPECKAITE, Simona (LTU)
5. MORTON, Stephanie (AUS) DNF
    MUSTAPA, Fatehah (CIM) DSQ
7. VOINOVA, Anastasiia (RUS)
8. MARCHANT, Katy (GBR)
9. KOBAYASHI, Yuka (DSR)
10. PODMORE, Olivia (NZL)
11. GAXIOLA, Luz Daniela (MEX)
12. MAEDA, Kayono (JPC)
13. DEGRENDELE, Nicky (BEL)
13. KANKOVSKA Sara (CZE)
13. CLAIR, Sandie (FRA)
13. BISSOLATI, Elena (ITA)
17. BAO, Shanju (HBT)
17. MCCURLEY, Shannon (IRL)
17. OHTA, Riyu (JPN)
17. JAMES, Rachel (WAL)
21. CASAS, Helena (ESP)
21. DEBORAH, Deborah (IND)
21. JAGODZINSKA, Julita (POL)
21. MARQUARDT, Mandy (USA)
25. TANG,Mengqi (CHN)
25. MA, Wing Yu (HKG)
25. MOHD ADNAN, Farina Shawati (SDF)

MEN'S MADISON.

1. Denmark 46
   LARSEN, Niklas/VON FOLSACH, Casper
2. France 46
   THOMAS, Benjamin/KNEISKY, Morgan
3. Poland 37
    STANISZEWSKI, Daniel/PSZCZOLARSKI, Wojciech
4. Spain 27
    MORA, Sebastian/TORRES, Albert
5. Belgium 24
    DE KETELE, Kenny/DE PAUW, Moreno
6. Great Britain 12
    STEWART, Mark/LATHAM, Christopher
7. Switzerland 10
    PERIZZOLO, Loic/SUTER, Gael
8. Ireland 6
    ENGLISH, Felix/POTTS, Marc
9. Netherlands 6
    STROETINGA, Wim/HAVIK, Yoeri
10. Italy 4
      SCARTEZZINI, Michele/BERTAZZO, Liam
11.  Germany 2
       BEYER, Maximilian/WEINSTEIN, Domenic
12. Kazakhstan 2
      PANASSENKO, Nikita/VASSILENKOV, Roman
13. New Zealand 1
      STEWART, Campbell/SEXTON ,Thomas
14. Argentina -20
      RUIZ, Ivan Gabriel/CONTTE, Tomas
15. Czech Republic -20
      KRAUS, Jan/HOCHMANN, Jiri            
16. Russian Federation -20
      SAZANOV, Andrei/KULIKOV, Vladislav
17.  Austria -20
       MATZNER Stefan/MASTALLER Stefan
18. Ukraine -20
      SHEVCHUK, Taras/VASYLIEV, Maksym

WOMEN'S MADISON.

1. Great Britain 32
    BARKER, Elinor/ARCHIBALD, Katie
2. Belgium 30
    D'HOORE, Jolien/KOPECKY, Lotte
3. Italy 9
    BARBIERI, Rachele/BALSAMO, Elisa
4. Ireland 6
    BOYLAN, Lydia/GURLEY, Lydia
5. France 6
    BERTHON, Laurie/DEMAY, Coralie
6. Russian Federation 6
    BADYKOVA, Gulnaz/CHEKINA, Aleksandra
7. Poland 2
    PLOSAJ, Nikol/PIKULIK, Wiktoria
8. United States 1
    GEIST, Kimberly/ZUBRIS, Kimberly Ann
9. Switzerland 1
    SEITZ, Aline/WALDIS, Andrea
10. Ukraine 0
      NAHIRNA, Anna/KLIACHINA, Oksana    
11. Netherlands 0
      DE ZOETE, Mylene/KESSLER, Nina             
12. Japan 0
       KAJIHARA, Yumi/FURUYAMA, Kie
13. Germany -14
      KASPER, Romy/KULLMER, Lisa
14. Spain -20
       USABIAGA, Ana/IRIARTE, Ane
15. China -40
      LIU, Jiali/JIN, Chenhong
      Czech Republic  DNF
      MACHACOVA, Jarmila/HOCHMANN, Lucie
      Hong Kong, China DNF
      PANG, Yao/YANG, Qianyu

MEN'S OMNIUM.

1. THOMAS, Benjamin (FRA) 151
2. LARSEN, Niklas (DEN) 140
3. TORRES, Albert (ESP) 125
4. BEYER, Maximilian (GER) 111
5. STEWART Mark (GBR) 107
6. PIETERS, Roy (NED) 95
7. IMHOF, Claudio (SUI) 93
8. DE VYLDER, Lindsay (BEL) 92
9. OLIVEIRA, Ivo (POR) 87
10. STEWART, Campbell (NZL) 84
11. STANISZEWSKI, Daniel (POL) 77
12. LAMON, Francesco (ITA) 76
13. VOLIKAKIS, Christos (GRE) 73
14. LEUNG, Chun Wing (HKG) 62
15. IMAMURA, Shunsuke (JPN) 37
16. CONTTE, Tomas (ARG) 32
17. SHEVCHUK, Taras (UKR) 26
18. ENGLISH, Felix (IRL) 24
19. CAVES, Aidan (CAN) 17
20. GUO, Liang (CHN) 8
21. TIKHONIN, Evgenii (RUS) -56
22. VASSILENKOV, Roman (KAZ) -78

WOMEN'S OMNIUM.

1. VALENTE, Jennifer (USA) 139
2. RCHIBALD, Katie (GBR) 134
3. DIDERIKSEN, Amalie (DEN) 120
4. BERTHON, Laurie (FRA) 102
5. BALSAMO, Elisa (ITA) 80
6. KAJIHARA, Yumi (JPN) 78
7. WANG, Xiaofei (CHN) 69
8. BALEISYTE, Olivija (LTU) 68
9. KESSLER, Nina (NED) 68)
10. KOPECKY, Lotte (BEL) 62
11. USABIAGA, Ana (ESP) 58
12. GONCHAROVA, Alexandra (RUS) 54
13. STOCK, Gudrun (GER) 50
14. MACHACOVA, Jarmila (CZE) 48
15. BOYLAN, Lydia (IRL) 47
16. STENBERG, Anita Yvonne (NOR) 45
17. PLOSAJ, Nikol (POL) 41
18. KLIMCHENKO, Tetyana (UKR) 36
19. EBERHARDT, Verena (AUT) 25
20. BACIKOVA, Alzbeta (SVK) 9
21. PANG, Yao (HKG) 7
22. ZENG, Ke Xin (TPE) 3
23. DU PREEZ, Charlene (RSA) -38

MEN'S SCRATCH RACE.

1. PANASSENKO, Nikita (KAZ)
2. MOULD, Jonathan (WAL)
3. STROETINGA, Wim (NED)
4. MULLER, Andreas (AUT)
5. SEXTON, Thomas (NZL)
6. VOLIKAKIS, Christos (GRE)
7. WALLS, Matthew (OPM)
8. DE PAUW, Moreno (BEL)
9. LATHAM, Christopher (GBR)
10. CANELLAS, Xavier (ESP)
11. RUIZ, Ivan Gabriel (ARG)
12. LOVASSY, Krisztian (HUN)
13. POTTS, Marc (IRL)
14. MORO, Stefano (ITA)
15. TEKLINSKI, Adrian (POL)
16. OLIVEIRA, Ivo (POR)
17. SHEVCHUK, Taras (UKR)
18. LEUNG, Chun Wing (HKG)
19. HOCHMANN, Jiri (CZE)
20. STRMISKA, Andrej (SVK)
      PASCHE, Frank (SUI)
      TIKHONIN, Evgenii (RUS) DNF
      CHALEL, Yacine (ALG) DNF
      SPIES, Jean (RSA) DNF

WOMEN'S SCRATCH RACE.

1. BARBIERI, Rachele (ITA)
2. YANG, Qianyu (HKG)
3. D'HOORE, Jolien (BEL)
4. PALLER, Tatjana (GER)
5. FORTIN, Valentine (FRA)
6. SUZUKI, Nao (JPN)
7. KAY, Emily (GBR)
8. DE ZOETE, Mylene (NED)
9. SEITZ, Aline (SUI)
10. IRIARTE, Ane (ESP)
11. DICKINSON, Eleanor (TBR)
12. JONES, Hayley (WAL)
13. HOCHMANN, Lucie (CZE)
14. GURLEY, Lydia (IRL)
15. PENSAARI, Pia (FIN)
16. BONDAR, Viktoriya (UKR)
      BACIKOVA, Alzbeta (SVK) DNF
      USABIAGA, Irene (EUS) DNF

MEN'S 1KM TIME TRIAL.

1. GLAETZER, Matthew (AUS) 1:00.081
2. ENGLER, Eric (TTB) 1:01.085
3. SKINNER, Callum (OPM) 1:01.161
4. BOS, Theo (BCC) 1:01.610
5. SOJKA, David (CZE) 1:01.689
6. VIGIER, Sebastien (FRA) 1:01.708
7. WALE, Jonathan (KGF) 1:01.818
8. DE PAUW, Ayrton (BEL) 1:01.913

WOMEN'S 500M TIME TRIAL.

1. SHMELEVA, Daria (RUS) 33.613
2. WELTE, Miriam (GER)  33.634
3. STARIKOVA, Olena (UKR)  33.825
4. CALVO, Tania (ESP)  34.153
5. SALAZAR, Jessica (MEX)  34.207
6. GUO, Yufang (HBT) 34.411
7. MARCHANT, Katy (GBR) 34.501
8. SONG, Chaorui (CHN) 34.512