MARIO ALBERTO ROJAS WINS FIFTH STAGE OF THE MARTINIQUE TOUR

Havana. The Colombian cyclist, Mario Alberto Rojas (AEC) won this Wednesday the fifth stage of 112.9 kilometers of the Tour de Martinique, a Segment that ran between the towns of Macouba and Sainte Marie.

The Venezuelan Jhonatan Salinas (PP), heads the overall classification individual.

This Thursday will run the sixth stage of 125.2 kilometers between Sainte Marie and Ducos. (Press Copaci / www.cyclismemartinique.com)

TEN FIRST STAGE 5 (112,9 KM).

1. Rojas, Mario Alberto (AEC) 03:03:03
2. Salinas, Jesús Jhonathan (PP) 00:00:00
3. Cruz, Adderlyn Félix (DOM) +00:00:28
4. Eustache, Cédric (CCV) +00:00:28
5. Sylvestre, Yolan (JC 231) +00:00:30
6. Ringuet, Teddy (GUY) +00:01:02
7. Cadet, Eddy Michel (TEAM MB - REA) +00:01:13
8. Miny, Lionel (Sélection Guadeloupe) +00:01:23
9. Locatin, Cédric (Sélection Guadeloupe) +00:01:23
10. Stanislas, Mickaël (ECD) +00:01:53

TEN FIRST GENERAL INDIVIDUAL CLASSIFICATION.

1. Salinas, Jesús Jhonathan (PP) 14:35:55
2. Sylvestre, Yolan (JC) +00:00:38
3. Cruz, Adderlyn Félix (DOM) 00:01:00
4. Ringuet, Teddy (GUY) 00:01:26
5. Cadet, Eddy Michel (TEAM MB - REA) +00:01:41
6. Locatin, Cédric (Selection Guadeloupe) +00:02:10
7. Rojas, Mario Alberto (AEC) +00:02:21
8. Eustache, Cédric (CCV) +00:03:02
9. Guzman, William de Jesus (DOM) +00:03:21
10. Miny, Lionel (Sélection Guadeloupe) +00:03:36

TEN FIRST POINT CLASSIFICATION.

1. Sylvestre, Yolan (JC) 53
2. Salinas, Jesús Jhonathan (PP) 51
3. Cruz, Adderlyn Félix (DOM) 50
4. Rojas, Mario Alberto (AEC) 41
5. Guzman, William de Jesus (DOM) 35
6. Ringuet, Teddy (GUY) 34
7. Cadet, Eddy Michel (TEAM MB - REA) 31
8. Stanislas, Mickaël (ECD) 31
9. Locatin, Cédric (Sélection Guadeloupe) 28
10. Miny, Lionel (Sélection Guadeloupe) 27

TEN FIRST MOUNTAIN PRIZES CLASSIFICATION.

1. Largitte, Kévin (CCV) 62
2. Vaubourzeux, Thomas (Natura Blue Cycling Team) 59
3. Eustache, Cédric (CCV) 43
4. Bellemare, Christopher (JC) 41
5. Rojas, Mario Alberto (AEC) 22
6. Arcade, Hervé (Team MB -REA) 22
7. Ringuet, Teddy (GUY) 21
8. Cueto, Juan José (DOM) 20
9. Legley, Matthias (Natura Blue Cycling Team) 14
10. Short, Philip (GSC Sports / Hino Motors - USA) 14

TEAM GENERAL CLASSIFICATION.

1. Sélection Guadeloupe 43:58:23
2. Selección National Rep. Dominicana 44:00:21
3. PP 44:04:25
4. CCV     44:11:20
5. TEAM MB -REA 44:12:51
6. NATURA BLUE CYCLING TEAM 44:22:31
7. UCS 44:38:14
8. Entente Occitane Cyclisme Formation 44:49:28
9. AEC 45:04:12
10. GSC Sports / HINO Motors - USA 45:12:52
11. Sélection Guyane 45:13:36
12. VéloSchils-Interbike RT 45:44:04
13. VCF / WT 46:07:26
14. WT 49:51:13