NATIONAL ECUADOR TRACK CYCLING CHAMPIONSHIP

Havana. The National Cycling Championship of Track of Ecuador concluded this Sunday in Guayaquil, which counted on the presence of the most outstanding cyclists of the country in this modality.

The Ecuadorian Cycling Federation, chaired by the lawyer Oswaldo Hidalgo, and his directive in Guayaquil, were in charge of organizing the event. (Press Copaci / Ecuadorian Federation of Cycling).

RESULTS.

MEN’S POINT RACE.

1. Carlos Eduardo Quishpe (Pichincha) 114
2. Pedro Sebastian Rodríguez (Carchi) 63
3. Bryan Armando Portilla (Pichincha) 54
4. Franco Santiago Rodríguez (Carchi) 21
5. Ricardo  Ramírez (Guayas) 20
6. Julio Ortiz Contreras (Guayas) 2

WOMEN’S POINT RACE.

1. Miriam Maritza Núñez (Chimborazo) 33
2. Maria Emilia Rivadeneira (Guayas) 25
3. Leslie Alixandra Ojeda (Pichincha) 17
4. Samia Paola Flores (Pichincha) 8
5. Maria Domenica Vélez (Guayas) -40

1 KM TT.

1. Meisner Riky Gordillo (Pichincha) 1:08.240
2. Marco Gymm Bravo (Guayas) 1:08.800
3. Luis Andrés Alban (Pichincha) 1:09.210
4. Sebastian  Navia Moreira (Guayas) 1:15.850

500 TT.

1. Caterine Adamaris Cargua (Pichincha) 38.170
2. Miriam Maritza Núñez (Chimborazo) 40.600
3. Maria Domenica Vélez (Guayas) 42.890
4. Maria Emilia Rivadeneira (Guayas) 43.950
5. Diana Cardina Revelo (Pichincha) 45.090

MEN’S KEIRIN.

1. Caterine Adamaris Cargua (Pichincha)
2. Diana Cardina Revelo (Pichincha)

WOMEN’S KEIRIN.

1. Luis Andrés Alban Ordoñez (Pichincha)
2. Ángel Adrian Celi Parraga (Pichincha)

MEN’S MADISON.

1. Pichincha
    Leonidas S. Noboa/Carlos Eduardo Quishpe
2. Guayas
     Ricardo  Ramírez/Julio Ortiz
3. Carchi
    Pedro S. Rodríguez/ Franco Santiago Rodríguez

WOMEN’S MADISON.

1. Pichincha
    Claudia Elena Salazar/Samia Paola Flores

2. Guayas.
    Maria Emilia Rivadeneira / Maria Domenica Vélez

WOMEN’S TEAM PURSUIT.

1. Pichincha 6:09.850
    Leslie A. Ojeda/Diana Cardina/Claudia E. Salazar/Samia Paola Flores

MEN’S TEAM PURSUIT.

1. Pichincha
    Esteban D. Villarreal/Bryan A. Portilla/Leonidas S. Noboa/Carlos E. Quishpe

2. Guayas.
    Ricardo  Ramírez/Marco G. Bravo/Sebastian  Navia/Julio Ortiz

WOMEN’S INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT.

1. Miriam Maritza Núñez (Chimborazo)
2. Leslie Alixandra Ojeda (Pichincha)
3. Maria Emilia Rivadeneira (Guayas) 0:04:26.950
4. Claudia Elena Salazar (Pichincha) 0:04:36.510 

MEN’S INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT.

1. Carlos Eduardo Quishpe (Pichincha) 0:04:58.550
2. Pedro Sebastian Rodríguez (Carchi) 0:05:06.790
3. Bryan Arturo Zambrano (Pichincha) 0:05:12.640
4. Bryan Joel Flores (Chimborazo) 0:05:33.430

MEN’S OMNIUM.

1. Esteban David Villarreal (Pichincha)
2. Carlos Eduardo Quishpe (Pichincha)
3. Pedro Sebastian Rodríguez (Carchi)
4. Franco Santiago Rodríguez (Carchi)
5. Ricardo Ramírez (Guayas)
6. Bryan Joel Flores (Chimborazo) DNF

MEN’S SCRACTH.

1. Leonidas Sebastian Noboa (Pichincha)
2. Pedro Sebastian Rodríguez (Carchi)
3. Esteban David Villarreal (Pichincha)
4. Ricardo Ramírez (Guayas)
5. Julio Ortiz Contreras (Guayas)
6. Franco Santiago Rodríguez (Carchi)
7. Bryan Joel Flores Calderón (Chimborazo) DNS

WOMEN’S SCRATCH.

1. Miriam Maritza Núñez (Chimborazo)
2. Claudia Elena Salazar (Pichincha)
3. Leslie Alexandra Ojeda (Pichincha)
4. Maria Emilia Rivadeneira (Guayas)
5. Maria Domenica Vélez (Guayas)

MEN’S SPRINT.

1. Luis Andrés Albán Ordoñez (Pichincha) 12.040 / 11.950
2. Marco Gymm Bravo (Guayas) 
3. Meisner Riky Gordillo (Pichincha) 11.540 / 12.32
4. Pablo Emilio Pacheco (Pichincha)

WOMEN’S SPRINT.

1. Caterine Adamaris Cargua (Pichicha)
2. Diana Cardina Revelo (Guayas)

MEN’S TEAM SPRINT.

1. Pichincha 0:0:49.260
    Meisner Riky Gordillo / Pablo Emilio Pacheco /  Ángel Adrian Celi

2. Guayas 0:0:50.560
    Marco Gymm Bravo /  Sebastian  Navia /  Julio Ortiz Contreras

WOMEN’S TEAM SPRINT.

1. Pichincha 0:0:40.550
    Diana Cardina / Caterine Adamaris
  
2. Guayas 0:0:42.410
     Maria Domenica Vélez / Maria Emilia Rivadeneira