THE PAN AMERICAN MASTER 2018 BEGAN IN MEXICO CITY

HAVANA. The Pan-American Master Cycling Championship in track and route, began in Mexico City, with the presence of riders from the American continent. 

According to Humberto Zavala, these were the results of the first competitive day. (Copaci Press)
 
RESULTS.
 
200 M M/W C2 D1 H/M D2 FINAL. 

1. León, María Isabel (C2 MEX) 14.288 50.392
1. Colin, Agustín (D2 MEX) 14.601 49.312
1. García, María Elvia (D1 COL) 15.240 47.244
 
INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT M/W C2 FINAL. 

1. León, María Isabel (C2 MEX) 2:54.595 41.238
2. Jaramillo, Adriana (C2 COL) 3:03.326 39.274 

INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT M/W B2 D1 FINAL. 

1. Ríos, María Ofelia (B2 ARG) 2:50.259 42.289
1. García, María Elvia (D1 COL) 3:05.527 38.808
 
INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT H/M D1 FINAL. 

1. Pruneda, Heriberto (D1 CHI) 2:41.212 44.662
2. Alcántara, Ariel (D1 MEX) 3:08.048 38.288 

INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT H/M B2 FINAL. 

1. Benítez, Daniel (B2 ARG) 3:58.122 45.355
2. Moctezuma, Cándido (B2 MEX) 4:03.410 44.370
3. Matar, Víctor Hugo (B2 ARG) 4:17.003 42.023 

INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT H/M A2 FINAL. 

1. Schaab, Carlos Javier (A2 ARG) 3:45.933 47.802
2. Zancheha, Emiliano (A2 ARG) 3:58.841 45.218
3. Coronado, Alejandro (A2 MEX) 4:07.969 43.554

500 M M/W C2 FINAL.
 
1. León, María Isabel (C2 MEX) 43.102 41.761
2. Jaramillo, Adriana (C2 COL) 51.818 34.737 

500 M M/W B2 D1 FINAL. 

1. Ríos, María Ofelia (B2 ARG) 46.654 38.582
1. García, María Elvia (D1 COL) 47.274 38.076 

500 M H/M D2 FINAL. 

1. Colin, Agustin (D2 MEX) 43.816 41.081
 
500 M H/M D2 FINAL. 

1. Buggenhout, Clythio (D1 BRA) 37.594 47.880
2. Pruneda, Heriberto (D1 CHI) 42.090 42.766
3. Alcántara, Ariel (D1 MEX) 46.513 38.699
 
500 M H/M C2 FINAL. 

1. Reis, Geraldo (C2 BRA) 35.005 51.421
2. Luna, Aníbal A. (C2 ARG) 37.151 48.451
3. Ortega, José (C2 COL) 40.827 44.088
4. Garfias, Gerardo (C2 MEX) 40.898 44.012 

500 M H/M C1 FINAL. 

1. Drascovich, Javier (C1 ARG) 34.883 51.601
2. Ferrara, Manuel Carlos (C1 MEX) 35.776 50.313
 
750 M H/M B2 FINAL. 

1. Drascovich, Pablo (B2 ARG) 49.543 54.498
2. Chucoff, Sergio (B2 ARG) 51.498 52.429
3. Benítez, Daniel (B2 ARG) 54.005 49.995
4. Matar, Víctor Hugo (B2 ARG) 57.456 46.992
5. Moctezuma, Cándido (B2 MEX) 1:03.054 42.820 

750 M H/M B1 FINAL. 

1. Lescoule, Javier (B1 ARG) 52.677 51.256
2. Bohle, Cesar Darío (B1 ARG) 54.824 49.249
3. Hernández, Carlos Manuel (B1 MEX) 54.943 49.142

1 KM H/M A2 FINAL. 

1. Schaab, Carlos Javier (A2 ARG) 1:04.945 55.432
2. Vaz, Fabio (A2 BRA) 1:08.009 52.934
3. Zancheha, Emiliano (A2 ARG) 1:14.155 48.547
4. Coronado, Alejandro (A2 MEX) 1:20.133 44.925
 
INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT H/M C2. 

1. Tanzi, Walter S. (C2 ARG) OLV
2. Reis, Geraldo (C2 BRA) 
3. Ortega, José (C2 COL) 2:42.240 44.379
4. Garfias, Gerardo (C2 MEX) 2:44.290 43.825
 
INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT H/M B1. 

1. López, German Ariel (B1 ARG) 3:30.119 51.399
2. Lescoule, Javier (B1 ARG) 3:35.063 50.218
3. Guedes, Klenilson (B1 BRA) Alcance
4. Hernández, Carlos Manuel (B1 MEX)  

INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT H/M A1. 

1. Grosso, Emmanuel (A1 ARG) OLV
2. Betancourt, Roberto (A1 MEX)
3. Bono, Alejandro (A1 ARG) Alcance
4. García, Fernando (A1 MEX)