PAN AMERICAN MASTER 2018: SECOND DAY AT THE CNAR VELODROM

HAVANA. The second day of the Pan American Championship Master Cycling Track and Route 2018, this Wednesday with other finals in the Velodrome in the CNAR of the Mexican capital. (Press Copaci / Humberto Zavala) 

RESULTS. 

200 M H/M D1. 

1. Buggenhout, Clythio (BRA) 13.58/13.372 
2. Runeda, Heriberto (CHI)
3. Alcantar, Ariel (MEX) 

200 M H/M C2.
 
1. Luna, Anibal (A37 ARG)  12.405 /  12.288 
2. Garfias, Gerardo (MEX) 

200 M H/M C1. 

1. Drascovich, Javier (ARG) 12.015 /  11.539 
2. Ferrara, Manuel Carlos (MEX) 

200 M H/M B2. 

1. Chucoff, Sergio (ARG)  11.428(2) / 11.587(3) 
2. Drascovich, Pablo (ARG) 11.509(1)
3. Benítez, Daniel (ARG)  13.571 /  13.364 
4. Matar, Víctor Hugo (ARG) 

200 M H/M B1. 

1. Bohle, Cesar Dario (ARG) 13.664 /  12.188 
2. Hernández, Carlos Manuel (MEX) 

200 M H/M A2. 

1. Schaab, Carlos Javier (ARGE) 11.097 /  10.974
2. Vaz, Fabio (BRA) 
3. Zancheha, Emiliano (ARG) 
 
200 M H/M A1. 

1. Grosso, Emmanuel (ARG) 13.137 /  13.822
2. Bono, Alejandro (ARG)
3. García, Fernando (MEX)
 
SCRATCH M/W A1 B2 C2 D1. 

1. Puga, Ana Elizabeth (A1 MEX)
1. Ríos, María Ofelia (B2 ARG)
1. León, María Isabel (C2 MEX)
1. García, María Elvia (D1 COL) 1 Lap(s)
 
SCRATCH H/M D2 D1 FINAL. 

1. Buggenhout, Clythio (D1 BRA)
2. Pruneda, Heriberto (D1 CHI)
3. Alcantar, Ariel (D1 MEX)
1. Colin, Agustin (D2 MEX)
 
SCRATCH H/M C2 C1 FINAL.
 
1. Tanzi, Walter (C2 ARG) 1 lap(s)
1. Luna, Anibal (C2 ARG)  1 lap(s) 
2. Reis, Geraldo (C2 BRA)
4. Garfias, Gerardo (C2 MEX)
 
SCRATCH H/M B2 B1 FINAL. 

1. López, German Ariel (B1 ARG)
2. Hernández, Carlos Manuel (B1 MEX)
3. Bohle, Cesar Darío (B1 BRA)
4. Guedes, Klenilson (B1 BRA)
5. Lescoule, Javier (B1 ARG)
1. Benítez, Daniel (B2 ARG)
2. Drascovich, Pablo (B2 ARG)
3. Hernández, Fredy (B2 COL)
4. Gómez, Jorge (B2 COL) 
5. Chucoff, Sergio (B2 ARG)
6. Matar, Víctor Hugo (B2 ARG)  

SCRATCH H/M A1 A2 FINAL.
 
1. Schaab, Carlos Javier (A2 ARG)
2. Zancheha, Emiliano (A2 ARG)
3. Coronado, Alejandro (A2 MEX) 2 lap(s)
1. Grosso, Emmanuel (A1 ARG)
2. Bono, Alejandro (A1 ARG) 1 lap(s) 
3. Betancourt, Roberto (A1 MEX) 1 lap(s) 
4. García, Fernando (A1 MEX) 2 lap(s)