PANAM JUNIOR COCHABAMBA 2018: ACTIVITY IN THE COCHABAMBA TRACK

HAVANA. The track program for the 2018 Pan-American Cochabamba Junior Championship continued on Thursday as part of the competitive program of the continental lid, which for the first time hosts Bolivia. (Copaci Press / José M. Zabala)

RESULTS THURSDAY 9.

POINT RACE WOMEN.

1. Botero, Erika M. (COL) 32 pts. GOLD       
2. Mendoza, Yareli (MEX) 29 SILVER       
3. Hurtado, Yesica Y. (COL) 15 BRONZE       
4. Martínez, Victoria A. (CHI) 9       
5. L. Pancha, Liseth (ECU) 6       
6. Meneses Díaz, Julieta X. (MEX) 3       
7. Aguilar, Dayana L. (ECU) 1       
8. Sarabia, Abigail (BOL) 1       
9. Sarabia, Micaela (BOL)        
10. Mazzuchini, Geraldine M. (ARG) 0       
11. Fraga, Candela (ARG) -20       
      Valdivia, Stephany (PER) DNF       
      Leal, Aiyelen P. (CHI) DNF

1 KM TIME TRIAL.

1. Ortega, Cristian D. (COL) 1:02.074 GOLD       
2. Lozano, Allan A. (ECU) 1:03.071 SILVER                       
3. Beltzer Nicolas G. (ARG) 1:03.480 BRONZE                   
4. Fuenzalida, Diego S. (CHI) 1:03.741   
5. Echeverry, Carlos D. (COL) 1:03.978
6. Decar, Jacob T. (CHI) 1:04.946                           
7. Genini, Lucas (ARG) 1:05.447                           
8. Gutiérrez Maicol J. (ECU) 1:05.910                           
9. Timoteo Wellintong W. (BRA) 1:06.927                       
10. Aramayo, Jose M. (BOL) 1:10.200

KEIRIN WOMEN.

1. Samaniego, Donie L. (ECU) GOLD
2. Herrera, Mariana (COL) SILVER               
3. Lozano, Génesis H. (ECU) BRONZE           
4. Santis, Estefany L. (CHI)            
5. Recio, Abigail (CRC)                
6. Gutiérrez, Micaela (ARG)    
     Valdivia, Stephany (PER)                
     Dalger, Tachana (SUR)                           
     Torrico, Raquel C. (BOL)

MADISON MEN.

1. México 37 pts. GOLD   
    Salas, Ricardo/García Ríos, Luis A.                           
2. Argentina 27 SILVER                       
    Salazar, Juan A./Del Negro, Agustín                   
3. Chile 19 BRONZE   
    Lobera, Alejandro T./Soto, Alejandro E.               
4. Ecuador 16   
    Montenegro, Lenin J./Guzmán, Kennth E.