TOUR OF THE YOUTH: GIANT VICTORY OF RUBÉN ACOSTA. ALEJANDRO OSORIO DEFENDED LEADERSHIP

BOGOTÁ. Bogotan Darío Acosta (Bikes-Strongman) was the winner on Tuesday of the second stage of the Vuelta de la Juventud and Alejandro Osorio (Avinal GW Carmen Viboral) remains the leader. The demanding fraction was disputed between Florence -
Suaza - Altamira - Garzón - Gigante on 151.3 kilometers, in the prelude of the CRI in Garzón of 19.4 kilometers.

The race of the youth of the country was interesting from beginning to end where there were several attempts to escape, which were controlled by teams interested in seeking victory in the sprint. One of those who was attentive was the Boyacan Julian David Molano (Boyacá Raza de Campeones), winner yesterday in Florencia, Caquetá, who follows in the footsteps of his brother Sebastián. (www.revistamundociclistico.com)

TEN FIRST CLASSIFICATION STAGE 2 (151.3 KM).

1. Acosta, Rubén Dario (Bic.Strongman-Coldeportes) 04:09:20
2. Jimenez, Luis Fernando (Epm-Scott) 00:00:08
3. Osorio, Alejandro (Avinal Gw-Carmen Viboral) +00:00:17
4. Molano, Julian David (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) +00:00:17
5. Cañaveral, Johnatan (Bic.Strongman-Coldeportes) +00:00:17
6. Buitrago, Santiago (Av Villas) +00:00:17
7. Garcia, Mateo (Avinal Gw-Carmen Viboral) +00:00:17
8. Castro, Camilo Andrés (Av Villas) +00:00:17
9. Hoyos, Juan Diego (Sundark Arawak) +00:00:17
10. Orozco, Mauricio (Coldeportes-Zenu-S.Rojo) +00:00:17

TEN FIRST INDIVIDUAL GENERAL CLASSIFICATION.

1. Osorio, Alejandro (Avinal Gw-Carmen Viboral) 06:59:46
2. Ardila, Andres Camilo (Epm-Scott) +00:00:09
3. Muñoz, Daniel (Epm-Scott) +00:00:26
4. Molano, Julian David (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) +00:00:29
5. Tejada, Harold Alfonso (Epm-Scott) +00:00:30
6. Muñoz, Cristian Camilo (Coldeportes-Zenu-S.Rojo) +00:00:34
7. Jiménez, Luis Fernando (Epm-Scott) +00:00:35
8. Acosta, Rubén Dario (Bic.Strongman-Coldeportes) +00:00:36
9. Cañaveral, Johnatan (Bic.Strongman-Coldeportes) +00:00:41
10. García, Mateo (Avinal Gw-Carmen Viboral) +00:00:43